GOV.UK Platform as a Service London performance dashboard

GOV.UK PaaS is a shared platform that public sector service teams can use to quickly host their applications in the cloud.

Each point on the charts is aggregated data over 7 days. Each chart shows 1 year of data.


Uptime

Uptime is measured as the availability of the GOV.UK PaaS API.

99.98%
uptime in the London region over the last year

Number of organisations

An organisation represents an account that can contain a group of users (team members), applications and environments. We have 2 types of organisation: 3 month trial accounts and billable accounts.

Line graph showing number of organisations from 2:02am on 22 January 2021 to 2:02am on 21 January 2022

104
currently billable organisations

76
currently trial organisations

Maximum number of billable and trial organisations per month previously
MonthMaximum number of billable organisations per monthMaximum number of trial organisations per month
January 20216978
February 20217369
March 20217868
April 20217857
May 20218058
June 20218160
July 20218659
August 20218761
September 20219069
October 20219673
November 20219779
December 202110179

Number of running applications

The number of applications running in the London region.

Line graph showing number of running applications from 2:02am on 22 January 2021 to 2:02am on 21 January 2022

2922
currently running applications

Maximum number of running applications per month previously
MonthMaximum number of running applications per month
January 20211506
February 20211596
March 20211666
April 20211764
May 20211818
June 20211858
July 20212017
August 20212108
September 20212220
October 20212410
November 20212507
December 20212760

The number of backing services chart is currently not available.